Hi, I'm
Mera Taleb

About me

About Mera Taleb

Mera Taleb Al-Shammari

Real Name:
Marwa Talib Al-Shammari
Born on: 01-25-1987
Nationality: Iraqi & Norwegian
Residence: Dubai
Religion: Muslim

My Life

From an artistic family, director Ali Taleb and Hussein Taleb received a higher diploma in health and psychology, and then business administration from Norway. I worked in Norway for Imenco Petroleum, ships and cranes for four years, then moved to Dubai in 2010 as a branch manager, then opened a beauty center in Dubai in 2012.

Media

The media field began in 2014 in Al-Sharqiya channel until today, in the Kahramana weekly program, which is a program that is all about women, other programs presenting a hidden program, not a match, starring Ihsan Daadoush and Aws Fadel in 2015, and other programs live on the air, such as the annual celebrations so far.
Resume

Education

About
University & Occupation

• Higher Diploma in Health and Psychology
• Business Administration in Norway
•A beauty expert, studying at the British Institute - Diploma in Cinematography from Crayolan
• Occupation Equipment, Presenter, and Beautician • Years of activity: 2007

Programs
TVs & Shows

• Kahramana on women and beauty from 2014 until now
• Mo Albal Comedy Program 2015
• Live programs in the holidays from 2015 until now
• Representation in the wish of my life in 2018

Courses

Specialization course
University of studies, Poland, Cracow
Jan 2004 - Dec 2006

• Health and social high school - Haugesund - Norway 2007 ( Haugeland videregående skole)
• Office and administration and It - High school education - Haugesund- Norway 2007 - 2011 HAUGALAND VIDEREGÅENDE SKOLE
• Dermalogica proffessional specialist and Expert courses for skin care i Dubai 2016_ 2017
• international platinum diploma media makeup course. 2017

Expert
14
Years
Experience
Working

The beauty expert

Mera Taleb is a beauty expert, she acheived more than 10 years of experience in her field and continus growing the in the media!
Media 99%
Videos 80%
Products 95%
More
Articles

Recent news

“Omnia Omar” movie experience

The journalist Mira Taleb put her experience in the movie "Omnia Omar" that resulted in several other offers that followed her to participate in the ...
Contact

Dubai, UAE

For more information, please contact at